Log in or Register

Dunston UTS FC News

Charity

Club News

A total of £1748.53 was raised for St Oswald’s Hospice as we celebrated the 10th year of our famous FA Vase win.

1 day ago

Last Match

Northern Premier League - East Division
Saturday 23rd April 2022

Fixtures & Results

Sat 26 FebAFrickley AthleticNPL East(1)2 - 1(0)142Fowler (2)
Sat 12 MarHLiversedgeNPL East(0)0 - 4(2)403
Sat 26 MarHCleethorpes TownNPL East(0)0 - 2(0)333
Tue 29 MarHSheffieldNPL East(1)3 - 1(0)214Thear (2), Porritt
Sat 2 AprAStocksbridge Park SteelsNPL East(0)2 - 5(1)178Fowler, Turnbull (pen)
Sat 9 AprHTadcaster AlbionNPL East(1)1 - 2(2)233Baxter
Sat 16 AprAPontefract CollieriesNPL East(2)2 - 1(0)224Coulson (2)
Mon 18 AprHHebburn TownNPL East(1)1 - 0(0)402Fowler
Sat 23 AprABridlington TownNPL East(1)2 - 3(1)410Fowler (2)

League Table

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
3Cleethorpes Town3621697446+2869
4Stockton Town3619987941+3866
5Shildon36196116135+2663
6Dunston36173166760+754
7Brighouse Town36159125952+754
8Worksop Town36166145653+354
9Ossett United36158134359-1653

Club Sponsor