Log in or Register

Dunston UTS FC News

Paul Dixon and Ian McPherson April 21

Dunston UTS FC Club Legends Interview - Paul Dixon and Ian McPherson

In this Club Legends interview we talk to two Gentlemen who have been involved with the club from the very early years and continue with Dunston UTS FC to this very day.

1 hour ago

Last Match

Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
Saturday 17th October 2020

Fixtures & Results

Fri 4 SepHMorpeth TownFriendly(1)2 - 1(1) Heslop (2)
Sat 19 SepHMarineNPL North West(0)2 - 1(1)186Fitzpatrick, Galbraith (pen)
Sat 26 SepHColneNPL North West(0)0 - 1(1)198
Tue 29 SepAOssett UnitedNPL North West(0)2 - 0(0)236Heslop, Fitzpatrick
Sat 3 OctAPickering TownNPL North West(1)1 - 0(0)108Fitzpatrick
Tue 6 OctHTadcaster AlbionNPL North West(1)1 - 1(0)231Thear
Sat 10 OctHPrescot CablesNPL North West(1)3 - 2(0)198Thear, Hall, Elliott
Mon 12 OctABrighouse TownNPL North West(3)4 - 3(1)341Galbraith (2, 1 pen), Hall, Bell
Sat 17 OctHClitheroeFA Trophy 2Q(0)0 - 1(0)197

League Table

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
2Ramsbottom United8611199+1019
3Workington AFC9540199+1019
4Clitheroe9531159+618
5Dunston7511138+516
6Marine7502165+1115
7Runcorn Linnets84311511+415
8Marske United5320145+911

Club Sponsor

Youtube Channel

Northern Premier League