Log in or Register

Dunston UTS FC News

BREAKING TRANSFER NEWS: Jon Shaw to Sign for Dunston on July 1st

Chris Swailes has wasted no time in bolstering his squad ahead of the 2022/23 Northern Premier League East season, with the signing of Jon Shaw from South Shields. The move will see Jon move across to Dunston on July 1st, upon the completion of his contract at South Shields.

1 day ago

Last Match

Northern Premier League - East Division
Saturday 23rd April 2022

Fixtures & Results

Sat 26 FebAFrickley AthleticNPL East(1)2 - 1(0)142Fowler (2)
Sat 12 MarHLiversedgeNPL East(0)0 - 4(2)403
Sat 26 MarHCleethorpes TownNPL East(0)0 - 2(0)333
Tue 29 MarHSheffieldNPL East(1)3 - 1(0)214Thear (2), Porritt
Sat 2 AprAStocksbridge Park SteelsNPL East(0)2 - 5(1)178Fowler, Turnbull (pen)
Sat 9 AprHTadcaster AlbionNPL East(1)1 - 2(2)233Baxter
Sat 16 AprAPontefract CollieriesNPL East(2)2 - 1(0)224Coulson (2)
Mon 18 AprHHebburn TownNPL East(1)1 - 0(0)402Fowler
Sat 23 AprABridlington TownNPL East(1)2 - 3(1)410Fowler (2)

League Table

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
3Cleethorpes Town3621697446+2869
4Stockton Town3619987941+3866
5Shildon36196116135+2663
6Dunston36173166760+754
7Brighouse Town36159125952+754
8Worksop Town36166145653+354
9Ossett United36158134359-1653

Club Sponsor

Goal Scorers

No goalscorers found

Youtube Channel