Log in or Register

Dunston UTS FC News

The NPL show

The NPL Show 24/01/21

Ben Hughes speaks to League Chairman Mark Harris

12 hours ago

Last Match

Buildbase FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round
Saturday 17th October 2020

Fixtures & Results

Fri 4 SepHMorpeth TownFriendly(1)2 - 1(1) Heslop (2)
Sat 19 SepHMarineNPL North West(0)2 - 1(1)186Fitzpatrick, Galbraith (pen)
Sat 26 SepHColneNPL North West(0)0 - 1(1)198
Tue 29 SepAOssett UnitedNPL North West(0)2 - 0(0)236Heslop, Fitzpatrick
Sat 3 OctAPickering TownNPL North West(1)1 - 0(0)108Fitzpatrick
Tue 6 OctHTadcaster AlbionNPL North West(1)1 - 1(0)231Thear
Sat 10 OctHPrescot CablesNPL North West(1)3 - 2(0)198Thear, Hall, Elliott
Mon 12 OctABrighouse TownNPL North West(3)4 - 3(1)341Galbraith (2, 1 pen), Hall, Bell
Sat 17 OctHClitheroeFA Trophy 2Q(0)0 - 1(0)197

League Table

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
2Ramsbottom United8611199+1019
3Workington AFC9540199+1019
4Clitheroe9531159+618
5Dunston7511138+516
6Marine7502165+1115
7Runcorn Linnets84311511+415
8Marske United5320145+911

Club Sponsor

Youtube Channel