Log in or Register

Dunston UTS FC News

NEW SIGNING | Young forward Dan Turner signs for Dunston UTS

Young forward Dan Turner is the latest player to be added to the Dunston UTS ranks by manager Jon McDonald this summer.

5 days ago

Next Match

Friendly
Tuesday 9th July 2024
Kick-off: 7.30pm

Fixtures & Results

Sat 27 AprAStocksbridge Park SteelsNPL East(0)0 - 0(0)188
Tue 30 AprHPontefract CollieriesNPL East P/O SF(1)2 - 0(0)694Pearson, Coulson
Sat 4 MayAStockton TownNPL East P/O F(2)4 - 4(0)1,800Maskell (3), Pearson
Stockton Town win 5-3 on penalties
Tue 9 JulANewcastle Blue StarFriendly7.30pm 
Tue 9 JulANewcastle Blue StarFriendly7.30pm 
Tue 9 JulANewcastle Blue StarFriendly7.30pm 
Tue 9 JulANewcastle Blue StarFriendly7.30pm 
Sat 20 JulASeaham Red StarFriendly3pm 
Sat 20 JulASeaham Red StarFriendly3pm 
Sat 20 JulASeaham Red StarFriendly3pm 
Sat 20 JulASeaham Red StarFriendly3pm 

League Table

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
CHebburn Town3825678237+4581
2Stockton Town3824867831+4780
3Dunston3821987745+3272
4Pontefract Collieries38201087338+3570
5Carlton Town38212155952+765
6Belper Town38186146462+260
7Newton Aycliffe38186146867+160

Club Sponsor

Twitter Feed

Goal Scorers

No goalscorers found

Youtube Channel

DUNSTON UTS (FC) LIMITED

DUNSTON UTS (FC) LIMITED Registration Number: 13962752
Is Incorporated under the Companies Act 2006 as a private limited company by guarantee. 
No Individual holds any more than one equal share.