All Friendlies Dunston UTS FC
.
 

  1991-1992

 Month

 Date

 Opposition

H/A

F : A

 

 Scorers

Aug

7th

Gretna

 

1 : 1

10th

Peterlee Newtown

2 : 2

12th

Blyth Spartan

3 : 5

Jan

6th

Newcastle United

H

2 : 1

Opening of New Floodlights.

20th

Whitley Bay

A

4 : 3

 

 1992-1993

July

28th

North Shields

H

1 : 2

Aug

1st

Seaham Red Star

H

3 : 3

5th

Blyth Spartan

H

7 : 0

8th

Heaton Stannington

H

4 : 0

11th

Carlisle City

H

5 : 0

 

 1993-1994

July

26th

Hartlepool Utd

H

2 : 1

31st

Bedlington Terriers

A

5 : 5

19th

South Shields

A

4 : 4

23rd

Penrith

H

1 : 2

26th

Roker

A

5 : 0

 

 1994-1995

July

3rd

Berwick Rangers

A

1 : 0

Aug

1st

W. Allotment Celtic

A

1 : 0

6th

Seaton Delaval

A

3 : 0

9th

Whickham

A

5 : 0

13th

Carlisle Gilford Park

A

1 : 2

16th

Morpeth Town

H

3 : 1

 

 1995-1996

Aug

1st

Gateshead AFC

H

1 : 4

5th

Workington

H

0 : 2

8th

Easington Mechanics

H

3 : 1

10th

Easington Colliery

A

2 : 7

12th

Gateshead AFC

H

0 : 2

 

  1996-1997

July

27th

Netherfield

H

1 : 1

Aug

3rd

Spennymoor United

A

1 : 2

10th

Hartlepool United

H

1 : 2

 

 1997-1998

July

16th

Hartlepool United

H

1 : 0

20th

Queen of the South

H

0 : 1

25th

South Bank

A

3 : 0

26th

Lemington

H

2 : 3

Aug

2nd

Bishop Auckland

H

0 : 2

9th

Norton & Stockton

A

6 : 1

  

 1998-1999

July

21st

Hartlepool United

H

0 : 1

Abandoned 45mins

24th

Queen of the South

H

0 : 3

1st

Darlington

H

2 : 3

4th

Spennymoor United

A

3 : 1

5th

Lemington

H

0 : 2

 

  1999-2000

July

22nd

Whitley Bay

A

2 : 1

 

24th

Barndon United

A

2 : 2

 

29th

Norton & Stockton

A

3 : 0

Aug

3rd

Ponteland

A

3 : 1

 2000-2001

July

14th

Baldock Town

H

1 : 2

17th

Spennymoor Town

A

2 : 2

22nd

Benfield Park

A

4 : 0

25th

Washington

H

6 : 4

29th

Whiclkham

H

3 : 2

Aug

5th

Blyth Spartan

A

2 : 1

Oct

24th

Newcastle United

H

3 : 5

 

  2001-2002

July

14th

Carlisle North Bank

H

2 : 6

28th

Bishop Auckland

H

1 : 2

31st

Hebburn Town

H

5 : 0

Aug

4th

Northallerton

A

1 : 1

 

 2002-2003

July

20th

Norton & Stockton

H

3 : 0

27th

W. Allotment Celtic

A

1 : 3

31st

Hebburn Town

A

1 : 3

Aug

7th

Nunthorpe

A

1 : 2

10th

Workington

H

4 : 0

Sept

9th

Newcastle United X1

H

0 : 0

.

 2003-2004

July

27th

Workington

H

0 : 0

30th

Darlington

H

0 : 3

Aug

2nd

Norton & Stockton

A

1 : 2

6th

Newcastle United X1

H

2 : 4

9th

Middlesborough Beads

H

2 : 1

 2004-2005

July

17th

Seaton Delaval

A

2 : 0

20th

Washington Nissan

A

2 : 0

24th

Thornaby

A

1 : 0

31st

Workington

A

2 : 1

Aug

3rd

Gateshead

H

4 : 3

 2005-2006

July

19th

North Shields

A

1 : 0

23rd

Workington Reds

H

1 : 0

26th

Crook Town

A

5 : 0

30th

Washington

A

5 : 1

Aug

2nd

Hebburn

A

1 : 3

 2006-2007

July

29th

Workington

H

0 : 1

 2007-2008

July

11th

Norton & Stockton

A

6 : 1

14th

Gretna

H

1 : 1

17th

Hebburn

A

4 : 0

21st

Cowdenbeath

H

1 : 2

24th

Darlington R.A.

A

1 : 2

28th

Workington

H

0 : 0

31st

South Shields

A

1 : 3

Aug

4th

Whitby Town

H

1 : 1

 2008-2009

July

9th

Birtley Town

A

6 : 1

12th

Blyth Spartan

H

0 : 0

16th

Gateshead AFC

H

0 : 3

19th

Stokesley

A

4 : 0

22nd

Hebburn

H

6 : 1

26th

Kingstonian

H

2 : 0

29th

Horden CW

A

1 : 1

Aug

2nd

Sunderland RCA

H

2 : 0

 2009-2010

July

11th

Walker Central

A

3 : 0

14th

Gateshead AFC

H

0 : 1

23rd

Sunderland RCA

H

1 : 3

25th

Whitby Town

A

2 : 1

28th

Durham City

A

2 : 5

Aug

1st

Blyth Spartan

H

0 : 4

 2010-2011

July

13th

North Shields

A

2 : 0

15th

Hebburn

A

3 : 0

17th

Whickham

H

0 : 1

20th

Durham City

A

2 : 1

24th

Horden CW

A

4 : 0

31st

Chester-Le-Street

H

2 : 0

 2011-2012

July

14th

Hebburn

A

1 : 1

Hume.

22nd

Whickham +

H

4 : 0

Bulford 2, Morris 2.

26th

Durham City

H

4 : 0

Bulford 3, McAlindon

29th

Gateshead X1

H

2 : 1

Goodard, McAndrew

Aug

2nd

Ponteland

A

7 : 0

Dixon, Galbraith 2, McAlindon 2, Morris, Young.

8th

Blyth Spartan

H

0 : 2

-

 2012-2013

July

17th

Jarrow Roofing

H

3 : 2

Bulford, Cattanach, Scott.

21st

Brigg House

H

1 : 1

Bulford.

28th

Gretna

H

5 : 1

Bulford 2, Fisher 2, Young.

31st

Blyth Spartan

A

1 : 1

Galbraith

Aug

4th

Seaham Red Star

A

1 : 2

Bulford.

7th

Red House Farm

H

2 : 1

Magowan 2  (1 P)

 2013-2014

July

10th

Leam Rangers

A

2 : 2

Bulford, Cattanach.

13th

Cove FC

H

7 : 1

Bulford, Craggs 2, Dixon, Kane, Preen, Teasdale.

20th

Brighouse Town

A

2 : 1

Bulford 2

27th

Norton United

H

2 : 2

Dixon, Teasdale.

31st

Whickham +

H

2 : 0

Kane, Teasdale.

Aug

3rd

Birtley Town

A

3 : 1

Dixon, Preen, Teasdale.

7th

Red House Farm

H

2 : 0

Craggs 2.

 2014-2015

July

12th

Birtley Town

A

5 : 1

Dixon, Kane, Fenwick 2 (1pen), Holbottle.

19th

Whitby Town

H

1 : 1

Bulford.

21st

Gateshead FC

H

0 : 2

25th

Hebburn

A

4 : 0

Bulford 2, Burns, Fenwick.

29th

Whickham +

H

2 : 1

Bulford, Fenwick.

Aug

2nd

Blyth Spartan

H

5 : 0

Bulford, G. Shaw, Ormston, Wilson 2.

5th

Red House Farm

A

1 : 2

Preen.

 2015-2016

July

14th

Gateshead FC

H

0 : 2

18th

Worksop

H

4 : 3

Briggs, Bulford (P), Heslop, Morien.

21st

Harton & Westoe

A

3 : 0

Francis, Morien, Richardson.

25th

Handsworth & Parramore

H

3 : 3

Briggs, Francis (P), Richardson.

27th

Chester-Le-Street

A

3 : 0

Briggs, Bulford, Burrell.

29th

Hartlepool United

H

0 : 3

-

Aug

1st

Kendal Town

H

4 : 1

Francis, Thear, Wilson, Wilkinson.

4th

Whickham FC

H

0 : 0

 -

 2016-2017

July

5th

Gateshead FC

H

2 : 6

Heslop 2.

14th

Maltby Main

H

2 : 0

Morien, Robinson.

16th

Kendal Town

H

1 : 3

Morien

23rd

Ashton Athletic

H

5 : 0

Heslop, Leedham, Hailes 2, Thear.

26th

Whickham FC

H

1 : 1

Morien.

30th

Harton & Westoe

H

9 : 0

Hailes 4, Leedham 2, Morien 2, Own Goal.

             
 2017-2018 
July 6th Gateshead FC H 0 : 1  
  12th Hartlepool United H 0 : 7   -
  15th Whickham FC H 1 : 1   M. Pearson.
  21st Birtley Town A 3 : 1   Burrell 2, Thear.
  25th Spennymoor Town H 0 : 2   -
  28th Heaton Stannington H 2 : 3   Burrell (2 Pens)   Stand named Tom Clooney Stand
 

  .
HOME
.