Fixtures & Results 2017-2018











































   
  July 2017
Date  Comp  Opposition H/A F : A   Scorers Att Rep
6th Fr  Gateshead FC  H 0 : 1 - 390
  12th Fr  Hartlepool United  H 0 : 7 - -
  15th Fr  Whickham FC  H 1 : 1 M. Pearson - Pics
  21st Fr  Birtley Town   7:15pm A 3 : 1 Burrell 2, Thear. - Pics
  25th Fr  Spennymoor Town  H 0 : 2  -  -
  28th Fr  Heaton Stannington H 2 : 3 Burrell (2 pens) -
                 
  August 
5th FA C Washington A 3 : 0 Thear 3. 148
  8th NL Shildon AFC H 2 : 4 Fitzpatrick (P), Pearson. 180
  12th NL Consett AFC H 2 : 0 Burrell (P), Stafford. 221
  15th NL Washington A 2 : 0 Thear, Stafford. 112
  19th FA C Barnoldswick Town A        
  22nd NL Morpeth Town H        
  26th NL Whitley Bay H        
  30th NL Guisborough Town A 7:45pm      
                 
  September 
  2nd NL North Shields A        
  5th NL Sunderland Ryhope CW A        
  9th FA V Barnoldswick Town A        
  16th NL Billingham Synthonia H        
  23rd NL Sunderland RCA  or FA V A        
  27th NL Stockton A 7:45pm      
  30th NL Jarrow Roofing H        
                 
 October  
  7th NL Ashington CFC A        
  11th NL C West Allotment Celtic A        
  14th NL Seaham Red Star H        
  21st NL West Auckland A 7:45pm      
  28th NL Newcastle Benfield H        
                  
 November 
  4th NL Newton Aycliffe A         
  11th NL Bishop Auckland A        
  18th NL Penrith H        
  25th NL Marske United A 7:45pm      
                 
  December 
  2nd NL Team Northumbria H        
  9th NL Shildon AFC A        
  16th NL Washington H        
  19th NL Guisborough Town H        
  23rd NL Morpeth Town A 7:45pm      
  30th NL North Shields H        
 
    January 2018
  6th  NL Sunderland Ryhope CW H        
  13th NL Consett AFC A        
  20th NL Stockton Town H        
  27th NL Whitley Bay A        
                 
    February 
  3rd NL Billingham Synthonia A 7:45pm      
  10th NL Sunderland RCA H        
  17th NL Jarrow Roofing A        
  24th NL Ashington CFC H        
                 
 March 
  3rd NL Seaham Red Star A 7:45pm      
  10th NL West Auckland H        
  17th NL Newcastle Benfield A        
  24th NL Newton Aycliffe H        
  31st NL Bishop Auckland H        
                 
 April 
  7th NL Penrith A 7:45pm      
  14th NL Marske United H        
  21st NL Team Northumbria A 7:45pm      
                 
    To be arranged.. 
    DC C Bishop Auckland H        
                 
  Key....
   

 

All kick-off times are 3:00pm for Saturday & 7:30pm for Midweek (unless otherwise stated)

 

NL= Northern League,

FA C = FA Cup,

FA V = FA Vase,

DC C = Durham Cup,

NLC = League Cup,

Fr = Friendly

 
                 


HOME