FA Vase History
.
   

.

Year

Rd

 Opposition

H / A

F - A

Scorers

1988-89

EP

Marske United

H

4 - 2

 

Pre

Lancaster City

H

2 - 0

1

Ponteland 

H

1 - 0

2

Rowantree Makintosh

A

1 - 0

3

Whickham

A

0 - 3

 -

1989-90

EP

Marske Utd

A

2 - 1

 

Pre

Sunderland Roker

A

3 - 0

1

Bridlington Trinity

A

1 - 0

2

Emley

A

1 - 4

1990-91

EP

Seaton Delaval Amateurs

H

1 - 0

 

Pre

Evenwood

H

3 - 1

1

Newton Ayc

H

3 - 1

2

Billingham Town

H

2 - 3

1991-92

EP

Prudhoe EE

A

7 - 2

Bensley, Coyles, Kendal, Richmond, Wright 3

Pre

Stockton

A

2 - 1

Coyles, Richmond.

1

Seaton Delavel Amateurs

A

2 - 1

2

Thackley

H

3 - 2

3

Belper Town

A

1 - 1

4

Belper Town

H

2 - 0

5

Guisley Rovers

H

1 - 3

1992-93

1

Alnwick Town

A

1 - 1

Wright.

1

Alnwick Town

H

3 - 2

Ditchburn 2, Kirkup.

2

Harrogate Railway

A

6 - 0

3

Billingham Town

H

5 - 1

Mulholland 3, Willis.

4

Durham City

H

3 - 1

Halliday, Mulholland 3.

5

Camell Laird

H

2 - 1

6

Gresley Rovers

A

0 - 2

 -

1995-96

2

Camell Laird

H

2 - 0

Bryson, McNall.

3

Prudhoe Town

A

2 - 1

Milburns, Mills.

4

Flixton

A

0 - 2

 -

1996-97

2

Chester-le-Street

A

3 - 1

Cockburn, Forbes 2.

3

Holker Old Boys

H

5 - 0

Forbes, Carter 3, McDonald.

4

Bedlington Terriers

A

1 - 4

Robinson.

1997-98

2

Atherton Laburnum R

H

1 - 0

Scaife.

3

Tow Law Town

A

1 - 2

Scaife.

1998-99

2

Maine Road

H

2 - 1

Fletcher, Keegans.

3

Staveley Miners Welfare

A

2 - 0

Elliott, Hogg.

4

St. Blazey

A

5 - 1

Fletcher 4 (2 Pens) , Elliott.

5

Lymington & New Milton

H

1 - 4

Briggs.

1999-00

2

Warrington

H

1 - 2

Scaife (P).

2000-01

1Q

Denaby Utd

H

3 - 0

Fletcher 2, Own Goal.

2Q

Woodley Sports

A

3 - 2

Fletcher, Healer, Irwin.

1

Liversedge

H

2 - 1

Fletcher, Hogg.

2

West Auckland

A

4 - 1

Fletcher, Hogg, Nelson, Scaife.

3

Stourport Swifts

A

0 - 1

 -

2001-02

1

Whitley Bay

H

2 - 3

Bangura, Hogg.

2002-03

1

Nelson

A

1 - 0

Sankey.

2

Tow Law Town

H

3 - 2

Foster, Sankey, Thompson.

3

Whitley Bay

H

0 - 2

 -

2003-04

2Q

Atherton Colliery

A

2 - 1

Hogg, Holmes.

1

Brandon Utd

H

2 - 1

Hogg, Southern.

2

Sheffield FC

H

0 - 0

 -

2

Sheffield FC

A

0 - 3

 -

2004-05

1

Whickham

A

2 - 0

Shore, Thompson.

2

Pickering Town

H

2 - 4

Holmes (P), Pickering.

2005-06

1

Darlington R.A

A

2 : 2

Benjamin, Howe.

1

Darlington R.A

H

3 : 0

Armstrong, Benjamin, Shore.

2

St Helens Town

A

3 : 1

Armstrong, Pickering, Young.

3

Pickering Town

A

0 : 1

 -

2006-07

1

Bishop Auckland

A

2 : 1

Preen, Own Goal.

2

Benfield Bay Plastics

H

1 : 6

Scope.

2007-08

2QR

Silsden AFC

A

3 : 1

Devine 2, Preen.

1

Stokesley

H

4 : 2

Devine, Ludlow, Preen 2.

2

Spennymoor Town

A

0 : 0

 -

2

Spennymoor Town

H

3 : 1

Burns, M. Laws, Preen.

3

Billingham Synthonia

A

3 : 1

Devine 2, Own Goal.

4

Shrivenham FC

H

8 : 0

Burns, Devine 3, Harkin, M. Laws, Ludlow, O'Bern.

5

Lowestoft FC

A

1 : 2

Preen.

2008-09

2

Formby FC

A

4 : 0

Brown, Sheeran, Young, Wells.

3

Tipton Town

A

3 : 0

Bulford, Wells 2.

a.e.t

4

Chalfont St Peter AFC

H

5 : 6

Bulford, Dixon, Sheeran, Preen, Wells,

2009-10

2

Glossop North End

A

0 : 1

 -

2010-11

1

Washington

H

2 : 0

Bulford 2.

2

AFC Emley

H

4 : 0

Dixon, Harkin, Hepplewhite, Preen

3

Heather St John

H

2 : 0

Bulford 2.

4

Runcorn Town

A

3 : 1

Bulford 3.

5

Stansted FC

A

2 : 0

Bulford, Harkin.

6

Whitley Bay FC

H

1 : 2

Bulford.

2011-12

2

Blackwell MW

H

12 : 1

Brooking, Bulford 3, Cattanach, Goodard 3, McAndrew 2, Shaw, Swailes

3

Parkgate

H

3 : 1

Bulford, Goddard 2.

4

Wisbech Town

A

2 : 2

Bulford, McAndrew.   (AET)

4

Wisbech Town

H

3 : 1

Bulford 2, Goddard.

5

Bethnal Green United

H

3 : 0

Bulford, Shaw 2.

6

Peterborough North Star

A

4 : 3

Bulford 2, Cattanach, Young.

SF

Staveley MW

H

1 : 0

Bulford.

SF

Staveley MW

A

2 : 2

Bulford, Goddard.

 

Final

West Auckland

Wembley

2 : 0

Bulford 2. 

2012-13

R2

West Auckland

H

5 : 0

Bulford 2, Galbraith (P), McAndrew, Teasdale.

R3

Norton United

A

2 : 0

Bulford, Teasdale.

R4

Tunbridge Wells

A

0 : 1

 -

2013-14

R2

Crook Town

H

2 : 1

Burrell, Kane.

 

R3

Whitley Bay

A

2 : 0

McAndrew, Own Goal.

 

R4

Coleshill FC

H

2 : 1

Burrell, Goddard. (a.e.t)

 

R5

Brightlingsea Regent

H

5 : 0

Bulford 3, McAndrew, Wightman.

 

R6

West Auckland

H

0 : 1

 -

2014-15

R2

Guisborough Town

H

2 : 1

Bulford, Coulson.

 

R3

Whitley Bay

A

2 : 1

Coulson, Harrison.

 

R4

Heanor Town

A

1 : 0

Bulford.

 

R5

Glossop North End

A

2 : 2

Bulford, Ormston

 

R5

Glossop North End

H

1 : 3

Ormston.  

2015-16

R2

Whitley Bay

A

2 : 1

Morien 2.

 

R3

Seaham Red Star @Consett

H

1 : 0

Morien.

 

R4

Coleshill Town  (aet 1-1)

A

3 : 1

Burrell, Guerin, Richardson.

 

R5

Ashford United

A

1 : 1

Lokonga-Guerin.

 

R5

Ashford United

H

2 : 3

Morien, Richardson.

2016-17

R2

Hemsworth MW

H

3 : 1

Burrell 2, Capewell

R3

Sunderland RCA

H

1 : 3

Drane.

2017-18 1QR Barnoldswick Town A 1 : 0 Heslop.
  2QR Washington FC H 5 : 0 Burrell 2, Fitzpatrick 2, Heslop.
  R1 Burscough FC H 2 : 1 Hall, L. Thear.
  R2 Worksop Town H 0 : 1  - 


V
iew alphabetical list

  .
HOME
.